WOHM Charleston 96.3FM

WOHM Charleston's Local Community Radio

Nonprofit, noncommercial radio for the people by the people.

WOHM Charleston 96.3FM

Scientist's Labratory

Jan 15, 2021 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Music

With The Scientist

The Scientist hosts a show with multi-genre dissection of music. Keeping it fresh, funky and habit forming.

Scientist's Labratory
7:01 PM
John Fred - Funky DJ
John Fred Funky DJ
I Miss Ya'll Club Louisianne, Inc. 2001 USCGJ0832892
7:11 PM
DJ Shadow - Bumpin' Bus Stop
DJ Shadow Bumpin' Bus Stop
Brainfreeze Breaks 7 Inch 2003
7:17 PM
Various Artists - Superjock
Various Artists Superjock
Sound City Soul Brothers Alarm Records 2008 USRWQ0800015
7:25 PM
Mack Rice - Three People In Love
Mack Rice Three People In Love Jerome Davidson, Ronnie Shannon
The Soul of Capitol Records: Rare & Well-Done Capitol Records 2011 USCA21100537
7:28 PM
Marlena Shaw - California soul
Marlena Shaw California soul Timothy Trudeau
Anthology Soul Brother 2005 USACX0702748
7:43 PM
DJ Shadow - Keep on Dancing
DJ Shadow Keep on Dancing
Brainfreeze Breaks 7 Inch 2003 QZK6F2035264
7:57 PM
Run Dan Run - Intro
Run Dan Run Intro
Normal Hearts and Plugs 2011 USHM91120551
Contact OHM

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can!